Sale-out! Upto 50% off on select styles

Flat 15% off on all orders. Shop for Rs. 2000 or more and get 25% off

Discount automatically applied at checkout. Offers cannot be combined

FREE SHIPPING on all orders

Due to COVID-19 restrictions delivery timelines may be affected

      
0

No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is important to us. Maintaining your trust and confidence is one of our highest priorities.

Therefore, the purpose of this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy” / “Policy”), as amended from time to time, is to give you an understanding on how we intend to collect, store, transfer, disclose, process and use the information you provide to us through our website (collectively known as “Platform”).

We strive to take reasonable care in the protection of information we receive during your use of the Platform.

As used in this Privacy Policy, terms such as “we” or “our” or “us” or “Company” refer to Eternalia Creative & Merchandising Pvt. Ltd..

This Privacy Policy may be subject to further changes including as may be warranted by change in law. Upon updating the Policy, we may revise the “Updated” date at the bottom of this Policy. We therefore request you to go through our Privacy Policy frequently to be updated with changes incorporated from time to time. Your continued engagement with us will imply your acceptance of such updates to this Policy.

If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not (i) access or use our Platform, (ii) avail of services from us, and do not disclose your information to us.

  1. Applicability

The terms of this Privacy Policy are applicable to all Users (as defined in the Terms and Conditions) from whom we collect Personal Information (as defined below).  

  1. Collection of Information and Usage

We collect two types of information about you: Personal Information and Non-Personal Information.

Personal Information: When you engage in certain activities on our Platform, such as creating an account on our Platform, ordering a product or service from our

Non-Personal Information: Non Personal Information is information that does not identify a specific end User (as defined in the Terms and Conditions). This type of information may include things like the Uniform Resource Locator (“URL”) of the website you visited before coming to our Platform, the URL of the website you visit after leaving our Platform, the type of browser you are using and your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address.

We use Non-Personal Information to troubleshoot, administer the Platform, analyze trends, gather demographic information, comply with applicable law, and cooperate with law enforcement activities.

For the use of the services and purchase of products from our Platform, you may be required to pay us via a credit card, unified payments interface (UPI), wire-transfer, or debit card through the Company’s third party payment gateway provider and such third party payment gateway provider may be required to collect certain financial information from you including, but not restricted to, your credit/debit card number or your bank account details (collectively referred to as “Financial Information”). All Financial Information collected from you by the Company’s third party payment gateway providers will be used only for billing and payment processes. The verification of the Financial Information shall be accomplished only by you, through a process of authentication in which the Company shall have no role to play.

While using our Platform, you may also be required to give us access to few files available on your device. We may use your photo gallery or camera only to facilitate the uploading of certain content, as specified in the Terms and Conditions, but we will not access information without your explicit consent. You have the option not to provide us with consent or to subsequently revoke consent, for our use of your device’s camera / file and folders. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

Further, we may use your email address to respond to your inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If a user decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the user would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or user may contact us via our Platform.

  1. Purpose for which Personal Information and/or Financial Information is collected and processed

We and/or our Authorized Third Party Service Providers may collect, disclose, process and transfer your Personal Information and/or Financial Information:

  1. To identify you, to understand your needs and resolve disputes, if any;
  2. to facilitate/customize your use of the Platform;
  • to respond to your inquiries or fulfil your requests for information about the various products and services offered on the Platform;
  1. to understand how you/users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site and to provide you a better experience.
  2. to provide you with information about products and services available on the Platform and to send information, materials, and offers from Company;
  3. to send important information regarding the Platform, changes in Platform Terms & Conditions, policies and/or other administrative Information;
  • to send you surveys and marketing communications that Company believes may be of interest to you;
  • to personalize your experience on the Platform and on Authorized Third Party Service Providers website/platform, by presenting advertisements, products and offers tailored to your preferences;
  1. to help you address your problems incurred on the Platform including addressing any technical problems;
  2. for proper administration of the Platform;
  3. to conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Platform (e.g., to determine and analyze the number of visitors on our Platform and to specific pages within the Platform);
  • to aid the Company in collecting monies from users for transactions carried out on the Platform;
  • to improve the services, content and advertising on the Platform;
  • to protect the integrity of the Platform;
  1. to respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law; or

We may also remove all the personally identifiable information and use the rest of the anonymized data / information enlisted above for historical or statistical purposes.

(Collectively referred to as (“Purposes”))

  1. Purpose for which Non-Personal Information is collected and

  1. Updating Information

 You will have the ability to access and edit the Personal Information you provide us. You may change any of your Personal Information by accessing through your login and password. We would request you to promptly update your Personal Information, if it changes.

  1. Cookies

We use data collection methods / mechanisms such as “Cookies” on certain pages of the Platform to help analyze our web page flow and promote trust and safety. We also use cookies to save your time while using our Platform, help us identify who you are, and track and target your interests in order to provide a customized experience. Cookies also allow us to collect Non-Personal Information from you, like which pages you visited and what links you clicked on. Use of this information helps us to create a more user-friendly experience for all visitors. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of “Cookies”.

In addition, we may use third party advertising companies to display advertisements on our Platform. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may be able to modify your browser settings to decline cookies. Please note that if you decline or delete these cookies, some parts of the Website may not work properly.

Most “Cookies” are “Session Cookies”, meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are free to decline our “Cookies” if your browser permits you to do so although we recommend strongly that you allow them to ensure you have access to all of our services.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Platform that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

    1. Other Tracking Devices

We may use other industry standard technologies like pixel tags and web beacons to track your use of our Platform pages and promotions, or we may allow our Authorized Third Party Service Providers to use these devices on our behalf. Pixel tags and web beacons are tiny graphic images placed on certain pages on our Platform, or in our emails that allow us to determine whether you have performed a specific action. When you access these pages or open or click an email, pixel tags and web beacons generate a non-personally identifiable notice of that action. Pixel tags allow us to measure and improve our understanding of visitor traffic and behavior on our Platform, as well as give us a way to measure our promotions and performance. We may also utilize pixel tags and web beacons provided by our Authorized Third Party Service Providers /affiliates and/or marketing partners for the same purposes.

  1. Data Storage

We may choose to host data in servers located outside of India. You authorize us to store, transfer, share, part with your Personal Information and/or Non-Personal Information, across borders and from your country and jurisdiction to any other countries and jurisdictions across the world (including India), with our affiliates / agents / Third Party Service Providers / partners and other agencies for purposes specified under this Policy or as may be required by law.

Your Personal Information is retained by us only for the purpose of providing the required services or for historical or statistical or legal purposes and such retention shall be for a period required to fulfill such purposes and / or as required under applicable law.

  1. Transfer / Sharing of Information

We may transfer, share, part with all or any of your Personal Information and/or Non-Personal Information, across borders across the world with Company’s affiliates / agents / Third Party Service Providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for one or more of the Purposes or as may be required by applicable law.

You acknowledge that some countries where we may transfer your Information may not have data protection laws which are as stringent as the laws of your own country. You acknowledge that it is adequate that when Company transfers your Information to any other entity within or outside your country of residence, Company will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Policy.

In the event you wish to know the names and addresses of third parties your Personal Information is being shared with, you may request Company for such Information writing to [email protected]

 

  1. Advertisements and links to third-party websites

Links to third-party advertisements and third-party websites may be provided on the Platform which are operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with, Company unless expressly specified on the Platform. Company does not provide any of your Personal Information to these third-party websites or advertisers.

Company is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by you from any third-party website. Accordingly, Company does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such third-party websites, nor does Company control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the Information, data, text, software, music, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such third-party websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Company of the third-party websites, the website’s provider, or the Information on the website. The information provided by you to such third-party websites shall be governed in accordance with the privacy policies of such third-party websites and it is recommended that you review the privacy policy of such third-party websites prior to using such websites and this Privacy Policy as we are not responsible for the policies or practices of such third parties. Further, this Privacy Policy shall not cover the use of cookies by any such advertisers.

 

  1. Safety Precautions 

The security of your Personal Information and/or Financial Information is important to us. Company strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your Personal Information and/or Financial Information and to protect your Personal Information and/or Financial Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. . The Company adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Company stores your Personal Information and/or Financial Information. You agree that such measures are secure and adequate.

You can access your Personal Information on our Platform through your login and password. We recommend that you do not share your password with anyone. In addition, your Personal Information resides on a secure server that only selected personnel and contractors have access to.

Company is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Your Personal Information. Company is not liable for any loss or injury caused to you as a result of you providing your Personal Information to third-party websites, even if links to such third-party websites are provided on the Platform.

While we will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you and prevent unauthorized access, you acknowledge that no electronic medium / security measure is 100% secure and that we cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of your Personal Information and/or Financial Information submitted to us. We will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of information caused by any unauthorized access in relation to your Personal Information. You are strongly advised to exercise discretion while providing Personal Information or Financial Information while using the services given that the internet is susceptible to security breaches.

 

  1. Privacy Policies of third-party websites

 This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. Other websites that may be accessible through this Platform have their own privacy policies and data collection, use and disclosure practices. If you link to any such website, we urge you review the website’s privacy policy. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties.

 

  1. Consent

 By using our Platform and providing your Personal Information/Non-Personal Information/Financial Information, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, disclosure, transfer, processing and usage of your Personal Information by us as per the terms of this Privacy Policy. Kindly frequent this section to keep yourself updated of any changes made by us in the Privacy Policy.

 

Right to opt out: You can also withdraw your consent which was earlier given to the Company under this Policy, and the same must be communicated to the Company in writing at [email protected], we inform you that on your electing to opt out (as envisaged in this section) or on withdrawal of your consent, the Company may not be in a position to provide you necessary services / benefits for which the Personal Information was sought to be collected.

 

  1. Access

 access your Personal Information, update or correct such information for any reason, you may do so by logging into the Platform and / or writing to us at [email protected] and your Personal Information will accordingly be updated / corrected.

 

  1. Grievance Officer

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer is provided hereunder to address all your queries and grievances.

Grievance Officer – Arif Khatri

Email address – [email protected]

Contact no. – 022-69070666
(10 am – 7pm, Monday – Saturday)

Address – Eternalia Creative and Merchandising Pvt Ltd, 183, 5B, Mittal
Industrial Estate, Andheri Kurla Rd, Andheri (E), Mumbai – 400 059

If you have any reason to believe that we or any company associated with us has misused any of your Personal Information please contact us immediately and report such misuse.

We can address any questions, comments and concerns about our online privacy practices and policy. Please write to our Grievance Officer at the above mentioned email address.

Made In India
1